Find an ADA Adjudicator

Find an ADA Adjudicator

Looking for an adjudicator to judge your dance competition? Please find information about a registered adjudicator near you. Please contact your chosen adjudicator directly for more information.

Adjudicators are grouped by state, please browse or use our convenient search function. Click on the adjudicator's name to read more about them.

Are you an eisteddfod organiser looking for an adjudicator?

Please contact our office via email if you are an eisteddfod or you want to book a dance adjudicator to judge a talent show or other event and you have questions like:

  • How much is a reasonable price per session or per hour?
  • How do I verify an adjudicator's qualifications?
  • What support can I receive as an eisteddfod?

Search adjudicators

ADA Executive

Lisa Maloney

Lisa Maloney

Dance Adjudicator - President ADA

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0414 557 194

Email: lurette@bigpond.com.au

Julie England

Julie England

Dance Adjudicator - ADA Vice President

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0418 168 907

Email: epda13@gmail.com

Rowena Sanderson

Rowena Sanderson

Dance Adjudicator - ADA Secretary

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0409 566 348

Email: rowena.sanderson@gmail.com

Australian Dance Adjudicators – NSW

Leigh Archer

Leigh Archer

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0419 261 031

Email: leigh.archer@bigpond.com

Diane Blaas

Diane Blaas

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0409 981 991

Email: dianeblaas@outlook.com

Rosalynne Boothroyd

Rosalynne Boothroyd

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0417 046 994

Email: rosalynneboothroyd@gmail.com

Jake Burden

Jake Burden

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0412 744 438

Email: jakeburden1890@gmail.com

Alice Carden

Alice Carden

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0481 217 672

Email: info@alicecarden.com

Pamela Cramp

Pamela Cramp

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0417 674 420

Email: pamcramp66@gmail.com

Chantelle Duncan

Chantelle Duncan

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0431 063 665

Email: Chantelle.Duncan1992@gmail.com

Julie England

Julie England

Dance Adjudicator - ADA Vice President

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0418 168 907

Email: epda13@gmail.com

Simone England

Simone England

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0418 165 420

Email: simeng72@hotmail.com

Amy Fitzpatrick

Amy Fitzpatrick

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0401 004 639

Email: amy.fitzpatrick74@gmail.com

Katie Fyfe

Katie Fyfe

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0423 340 453

Email: dream_dance_academy@hotmail.com

Joanne Grace-Morgan

Joanne Grace-Morgan

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0413 006 110

Email: admin@joannegrace.com.au

Keith Hawley

Keith Hawley

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0481 174 696

Email: koochielimited@gmail.com

Amy Holder

Amy Holder

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0491 156 487

Email: amy_evo25@hotmail.com

Lisa Maloney

Lisa Maloney

Dance Adjudicator - President ADA

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0414 557 194

Email: lurette@bigpond.com.au

Kristy Mansfield

Kristy Mansfield

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0413 313 727

Email: hvtperformingarts@bigpond.com

Cheryl McCarthy

Cheryl McCarthy

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0412 293 230

Email: mccarthyhouse@optusnet.com.au

Debra McDonnell

Debra McDonnell

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 02 4965 9138

Email: debra.lmdc@exemail.com.au

Rowena Sanderson

Rowena Sanderson

Dance Adjudicator - ADA Secretary

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0409 566 348

Email: rowena.sanderson@gmail.com

Linda Shaw-Wilson

Linda Shaw-Wilson

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0412 156 725

Email: lsdc@optusnet.com.au

Nerida Southwood

Nerida Southwood

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0415 155 141

Email: neridasouthwood@gmail.com

Lesly Stevenson

Lesly Stevenson

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0416 252 446

Email: dapa7@bigpond.com

Aimee Timmins

Aimee Timmins

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0000 000 000

Email: aimeetimmins1@gmail.com

Patricia Walpole

Patricia Walpole

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0415 109 577

Email: triciawalpole@gmail.com

Lauren Watson

Lauren Watson

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0424 229 593

Email: lec.watson@gmail.com

NSW Trainee

Kate Histon-Behrend

Kate Histon-Behrend

Trainee - Dance Adjudicator

NSW Trainee, Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0410448184

Email: mkmbehrend@gmail.com

Nerida Harrison

Nerida Harrison

Trainee - Dance Adjudicator

NSW Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0422 900 612

Email: nerick28@live.com

NSW Junior Trainee

Tatjana Reid

Tatjana Reid

Trainee - Dance Adjudicator

NSW Junior Trainee, Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0424950205

Email: tat156@icloud.com

Australian Dance Adjudicators – QLD

Lauren Belonogoff

Lauren Belonogoff

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0419 791 956

Email: laurenbelonogoff@gmail.com

Kristy Ellis

Kristy Ellis

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0402 528 122

Email: kristy@upagency.com.au

Kay Flynn

Kay Flynn

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0414 457 708

Email: kayflynn@kayflynn.com.au  

Taylor Hey

Taylor Hey

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0447 753 767

Email: taylorhey@y7mail.com

Olivia Hill

Olivia Hill

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0408 143 424

Email: kidznco@hotmail.com

Nicci Hope

Nicci Hope

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Email: niccihope7@gmail.com

Peta-Maree Jacobsen

Peta-Maree Jacobsen

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0417 742 464

Email: peta@bbda.com.au

Dianne Leathem

Dianne Leathem

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0438 589 120

Email: danceadjudicator.dianneleathem@gmail.com

Nicky Manego

Nicky Manego

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0418 789 836

Email: nmanego@hotmail.com.au

Amanda Jane Pearson

Amanda Jane Pearson

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0414 564 693

Email: jane@missjanecasting.com.au

Maria Shanks

Maria Shanks

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0412 711 128

Email: mariashanksdance@gmail.com

Summer Till

Summer Till

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0434 521 559

Email: miss.summer07@gmail.com

Lyndi Walley

Lyndi Walley

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0412 740 299

Email: lynkris7@bigpond.com   

Kiara Watkin

Kiara Watkin

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0432 316 442

Email: kiarawatkin@hotmail.com

QLD Trainee

Sarah Hall

Sarah Hall

Trainee - Dance Adjudicator

QLD Trainee, Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0481 319 176

Email: hally1614@gmail.com

Karen Perring

Karen Perring

Trainee - Dance Adjudicator

QLD Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0404 080 134

Email: karen.perring@yahoo.com

Rhana Harley

Rhana Harley

Trainee Dance Adjudicator

QLD Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0424 603 685

Email: rhanaharley@gmail.com

QLD Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – VIC

Lisa Capp

Lisa Capp

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0407 541 306

Email: lisacapp1968@icloud.com

Nichole Davis

Nichole Davis

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0433 537 988

Email: nichedancestudios7@gmail.com

Karen Freeman

Karen Freeman

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0438 079 747

Email: klfballet@bigpond.com

Hilary Hazledine

Hilary Hazledine

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0411 098 562

Email: Hilaryhazledine65@gmail.com/zhah@bgs.vic.edu.au

Angela Ireson

Angela Ireson

Dance Adjudicator

TAS, VIC

Contact

Phone: 0439 315 835

Email: angelaireson@bigpond.com

Jane Keen

Jane Keen

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0417 137 221

Email: jane.ingliskeen@gmail.com

Maria Koumis

Maria Koumis

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0000 000 000

Email: mariakoumis@gmail.com

Donna Lierse

Donna Lierse

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0437 469 619

Email: donna.lierse@education.vic.gov.au

Lianne Radloff

Lianne Radloff

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0433368904

Email: lianne.radloff@live.com.au

Lucy Robertson

Lucy Robertson

Dance Adjudicator

TAS, VIC

Contact

Phone: 0418 548 802

Email: lucyalicerobertson1992@gmail.com

Susan Sargison

Susan Sargison

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0418 105 705

Email: Sargisonsusan@gmail.com

VIC Trainee

VIC Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – TAS

Angela Ireson

Angela Ireson

Dance Adjudicator

TAS, VIC

Contact

Phone: 0439 315 835

Email: angelaireson@bigpond.com

Casey-Rae McCrickard

Casey-Rae McCrickard

Dance Adjudicator

TAS

Contact

Phone: 0408 033 629

Email: c-rmccrickard@friends.tas.edu.au

Lucy Robertson

Lucy Robertson

Dance Adjudicator

TAS, VIC

Contact

Phone: 0418 548 802

Email: lucyalicerobertson1992@gmail.com

Sharon Shirley

Sharon Shirley

Dance Adjudicator

TAS

Contact

Phone: 0427 296 488

Email: info@encoredance.com.au 

TAS Trainee

Jason Arthur Elliott

Jason Arthur Elliott

Trainee - Dance Adjudicator

TAS Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0449071973

Email: Jason.elliott71@outlook.com

TAS Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – WA

Bianca Chater

Bianca Chater

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 0411 965 665

Email: missbtalentco@outlook.com

Deby Holmes

Deby Holmes

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 0420 669 024

Email: debyholmes@mac.com

Pauly Maybury

Pauly Maybury

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 08 61194419 / 047 888 22 48

Email: Me@paulymaybury.com.au

Website: paulymaybury.com.au

Julie Moore

Julie Moore

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 0407 919 997

Email: juliemoore.dance@gmail.com

WA Trainee

Taylor Robinson

Taylor Robinson

Trainee - Dance Adjudicator

Trainee, WA Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0455 552 579

Email: trobin11@our.ecu.edu.au

WA Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – SA

SA Trainee

SA Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – ACT

ACT Trainee

ACT Junior Trainee