Find a Dance Adjudicator

Welcome to ADA's hub for finding the perfect dance adjudicator for your event! Whether you're organizing an eisteddfod, competition, talent show, or any dance-related event, our registered adjudicators bring a wealth of expertise to enhance the quality of your productions.

Find Your Ideal Adjudicator

Are you in search of a qualified dance adjudicator to assess and judge your competition? Look no further! Browse our adjudicator directory grouped by Australian states or utilise our convenient search function to discover adjudicators near you.

How It Works

  1. Browse by State: Adjudicators are conveniently grouped by state for easy navigation. Click on your state of interest to explore the registered adjudicators within.

  2. Search Function: Use our user-friendly search function to find adjudicators based on specific criteria, ensuring you find the perfect match for your event.

  3. Explore Adjudicator Profiles: Click on the adjudicator’s name to access detailed profiles, including their qualifications, experience, and expertise. Get to know your chosen adjudicator before making a decision.

  4. Contact Directly: Once you’ve found the ideal adjudicator, reach out to them directly for more information. Establish a connection and discuss your event requirements to ensure a seamless collaboration.

Contact Our Office

If you are an eisteddfod or event organizer and have specific questions or need assistance, our office is here to help. Contact us via email for inquiries related to:

  • Pricing: Understand reasonable rates per session or per hour for adjudication services.

  • Verification: Learn how to verify an adjudicator’s qualifications to ensure the highest standards for your event.

  • Support for Eisteddfods: Discover the support and resources available for eisteddfods to make your event a resounding success.

Make your dance event extraordinary with ADA’s accredited dance adjudicators. Connect with us to bring unparalleled professionalism and expertise to your performances.

Dance Adjudicator Full List

ADA Executive

Lisa Maloney

Lisa Maloney

Dance Adjudicator – President ADA

Contact

Phone: 0414 557 194

Email: lisa.maloney678@gmail.com

Julie England

Julie England

Dance Adjudicator – ADA Vice President

Contact

Phone: 0418 168 907

Email: epda13@gmail.com

Rowena Sanderson

Rowena Sanderson

Dance Adjudicator – ADA Secretary

Contact

Phone: 0409 566 348

Email: rowena.sanderson@gmail.com

Australian Dance Adjudicators – NSW

Leigh Archer

Leigh Archer

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0419 261 031

Email: leigh.archer@bigpond.com

Diane Blaas

Diane Blaas

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0409 981 991

Email: dianeblaas@outlook.com

Jake Burden

Jake Burden

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0412 744 438

Email: jakeburden1890@gmail.com

Amanda Clerke

Amanda Clerke

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0418 270 247

Email: bigmfamily4@hotmail.com

Pamela Cramp

Pamela Cramp

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0417 674 420

Email: pamcramp66@gmail.com

Chantelle Duncan

Chantelle Duncan

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0431 063 665

Email: Chantelle.Duncan1992@gmail.com

Julie England

Julie England

Dance Adjudicator – ADA Vice President

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0418 168 907

Email: epda13@gmail.com

Simone England

Simone England

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0418 165 420

Email: simeng72@hotmail.com

Amy Fitzpatrick

Amy Fitzpatrick

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0401 004 639

Email: amy.fitzpatrick74@gmail.com

Katie Fyfe

Katie Fyfe

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0423 340 453

Email: dream_dance_academy@hotmail.com

Joanne Grace-Morgan

Joanne Grace-Morgan

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0413 006 110

Email: admin@joannegrace.com.au

Serena Green

Serena Green

Dance Adjudicator – Classical

NSW, QLD

Contact

Phone: 0435 134 216

Email: smg.artistry@outlook.com

Kate Histon-Behrend

Kate Histon-Behrend

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0410448184

Email: mkmbehrend@gmail.com

Amy Holder

Amy Holder

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0491 156 487

Email: amy_evo25@hotmail.com

Lisa Maloney

Lisa Maloney

Dance Adjudicator – President ADA

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0414 557 194

Email: lisa.maloney678@gmail.com

Kristy Mansfield

Kristy Mansfield

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0413 313 727

Email: hvtperformingarts@gmail.com

Cheryl McCarthy

Cheryl McCarthy

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0412 293 230

Email: mccarthyhouse@optusnet.com.au

Alice McKechnie

Alice McKechnie

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0481 217 672

Email: alicevmckechnie@gmail.com

Rowena Sanderson

Rowena Sanderson

Dance Adjudicator – ADA Secretary

ADA Executive, NSW

Contact

Phone: 0409 566 348

Email: rowena.sanderson@gmail.com

Nerida Southwood

Nerida Southwood

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0415 155 141

Email: neridasouthwood@gmail.com

Lesly Stevenson

Lesly Stevenson

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0416 252 446

Email: dapa7@bigpond.com

Lauren Watson

Lauren Watson

Dance Adjudicator

NSW

Contact

Phone: 0424 229 593

Email: lec.watson@gmail.com

NSW Trainee

Charisse Graber

Charisse Graber

Trainee – Dance Adjudicator + Singing + Drama

NSW Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0403 806 599

Email: charisselana@gmail.com

Mina Burden

Mina Burden

Trainee Dance Adjudicator

NSW Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0423 853 758

Email: minaburden@mac.com

NSW Junior Trainee

Zali Whitaker

Zali Whitaker

Junior Trainee – Dance Adjudicator

NSW Junior Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0484 010 979

Email: zaliwhitaker)@gmail.com

Tatjana Reid

Tatjana Reid

Junior Trainee – Dance Adjudicator

NSW Junior Trainee, Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0424950205

Email: tat156@icloud.com

Australian Dance Adjudicators – QLD

Lauren Belonogoff

Lauren Belonogoff

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0419 791 956

Email: laurenbelonogoff@gmail.com

Kristy Ellis

Kristy Ellis

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0402 528 122

Email: kristy@upagency.com.au

Kay Flynn

Kay Flynn

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0414 457 708

Email: kayflynn@kayflynn.com.au  

Serena Green

Serena Green

Dance Adjudicator – Classical

NSW, QLD

Contact

Phone: 0435 134 216

Email: smg.artistry@outlook.com

Rhana Harley

Rhana Harley

Dance Adjudicator, Singing & Drama

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0424 603 685

Email: rhanaharley@gmail.com

Taylor Hey

Taylor Hey

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0447 753 767

Email: taylorhey@y7mail.com

Olivia Hill

Olivia Hill

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0408 143 424

Email: kidznco@hotmail.com

Nicci Hope

Nicci Hope

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Email: niccihope7@gmail.com

Peta-Maree Jacobsen

Peta-Maree Jacobsen

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0417 742 464

Email: peta@bbda.com.au

Dianne Leathem

Dianne Leathem

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0438 589 120

Email: danceadjudicator.dianneleathem@gmail.com

Nicky Manego

Nicky Manego

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0418 789 836

Email: nmanego@hotmail.com.au

Amanda Jane Pearson

Amanda Jane Pearson

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0414 564 693

Email: jane@missjanecasting.com.au

Karen Perring

Karen Perring

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0404 080 134

Email: karen.perring@yahoo.com

Maria Shanks

Maria Shanks

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0412 711 128

Email: mariashanksdance@gmail.com

Linda Shaw-Wilson

Linda Shaw-Wilson

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0412 156 725

Email: lsdc@optusnet.com.au

Melanie van Voornveld

Melanie van Voornveld

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0413888208

Email: expressionschoreo@gmail.com

Lyndi Walley

Lyndi Walley

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0412 740 299

Email: lynkris7@bigpond.com   

Kiara Watkin

Kiara Watkin

Dance Adjudicator

QLD

Contact

Phone: 0432 316 442

Email: kiarawatkin@hotmail.com

QLD Trainee

Sarah Bond

Sarah Bond

Trainee – Dance Adjudicator

QLD Trainee, Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0481 319 176

Email: hally1614@gmail.com

Zoe Lockwood

Zoe Lockwood

Trainee Dance Adjudicator

QLD Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0409 989 115

Email: zoe.grant@outlook.com

Emma Hawthorne

Emma Hawthorne

Trainee Dance Adjudicator

QLD Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0412421395

Email: emmakhaw@gmail.com

Lisa Murphy

Lisa Murphy

Trainee Dance Adjudicator

QLD Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0414 454 116

Email: labartley@gmail.com

QLD Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – VIC

Lydia Cagney Morris

Lydia Cagney Morris

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0431 252 350

Email: baysideballetacademy@gmail.com

Lisa Capp

Lisa Capp

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0407 541 306

Email: lisacapp1968@icloud.com

Nichole Davis

Nichole Davis

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0433 537 988

Email: nichedancestudios7@gmail.com

Karen Freeman

Karen Freeman

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0438 079 747

Email: klfballet@bigpond.com

Hilary Hazledine

Hilary Hazledine

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0411 098 562

Email: hilaryhazledine65@gmail.com

Angela Ireson

Angela Ireson

Dance Adjudicator

TAS, VIC

Contact

Phone: 0439 315 835

Email: angelaireson@bigpond.com

Jane Keen

Jane Keen

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0417 137 221

Email: jane.ingliskeen@gmail.com

Maria Koumis

Maria Koumis

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0000 000 000

Email: mariakoumis@gmail.com

Donna Lierse

Donna Lierse

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0437 469 619

Email: DLierse@kolbecc.catholic.edu.au

Lucy Robertson

Lucy Robertson

Dance Adjudicator

TAS, VIC

Contact

Phone: 0418 548 802

Email: lucyalicerobertson1992@gmail.com

Susan Sargison

Susan Sargison

Dance Adjudicator

VIC

Contact

Phone: 0418 105 705

Email: Sargisonsusan@gmail.com

VIC Trainee

Eve Kelly

Eve Kelly

Trainee Dance Adjudicator + Speech + Drama + Singing

VIC Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0427536291

Email: evegkelly1@gmail.com

Byron Britton

Byron Britton

Trainee Dance Adjudicator

VIC Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0410255591

Email: Byronbritton.info@gmail.com

Jason Arthur Elliott

Jason Arthur Elliott

Trainee – Dance Adjudicator

VIC Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0449071973

Email: Jason.elliott71@outlook.com

VIC Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – TAS

Angela Ireson

Angela Ireson

Dance Adjudicator

TAS, VIC

Contact

Phone: 0439 315 835

Email: angelaireson@bigpond.com

Casey-Rae McCrickard

Casey-Rae McCrickard

Dance Adjudicator

TAS

Contact

Phone: 0408 033 629

Email: c-rmccrickard@friends.tas.edu.au

Lucy Robertson

Lucy Robertson

Dance Adjudicator

TAS, VIC

Contact

Phone: 0418 548 802

Email: lucyalicerobertson1992@gmail.com

Sharon Shirley

Sharon Shirley

Dance Adjudicator

TAS

Contact

Phone: 0427 296 488

Email: info@encoredance.com.au 

TAS Trainee

TAS Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – WA

Bianca Chater

Bianca Chater

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 0411 965 665

Email: missbtalentco@outlook.com

Deby Holmes

Deby Holmes

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 0420 669 024

Email: debyholmes@mac.com

Pauly Maybury

Pauly Maybury

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 08 61194419 / 047 888 22 48

Email: Me@paulymaybury.com.au

Website: paulymaybury.com.au

Julie Moore

Julie Moore

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 0407 919 997

Email: juliemoore.dance@gmail.com

Hayley Parker

Hayley Parker

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 0430 077 298

Email: superstar.hayley@gmail.com

Dani Zink

Dani Zink

Dance Adjudicator

WA

Contact

Phone: 0432 403 252

Email: danizink.dance@gmail.com

WA Trainee

Taylor Robinson

Taylor Robinson

Trainee – Dance Adjudicator

Trainee, WA Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0455 552 579

Email: Taylor__robinson@hotmail.com

WA Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – SA

SA Trainee

Stefaan Morrow

Stefaan Morrow

Trainee Dance Adjudicator

SA Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0478 743 519

Email: stefaanmorrow@gmail.com

SA Junior Trainee

Australian Dance Adjudicators – ACT

ACT Trainee

Halimah Kyrgios

Halimah Kyrgios

Trainee Dance Adjudicator + Singing

ACT Trainee

Contact

Phone: 0449996154

Email: halimahkyrgios@icloud.com

ACT Junior Trainee